Boat ramp · Navarre · Santa Rosa County

Holley Boat Ramp on Live Oak Street

Pensacola Bay - East Bay - East Bay River · Bay or lagoon · Salt or Brackish Water

FeeFree
Lanes1 lane
Trailer parking10 trailer spaces
WaterSalt or brackish
ConditionGood to Excellent

Small lot: only 10 trailer spaces. On weekends and holidays, arrive early or keep a second ramp in mind.

Florida FWC boat ramp inventory

About Holley Boat Ramp on Live Oak Street

Aerial view of Holley Boat Ramp on Live Oak Street
The ramp, seen from above · Imagery: USDA NAIP via USGS The National Map (public domain)

About this ramp

Holley Boat Ramp on Live Oak Street is a boat ramp in Navarre, Santa Rosa County on Pensacola Bay - East Bay - East Bay River, a bay or lagoon with salt or brackish water. It is publicly owned and open to everyone and managed by Santa Rosa County.

Launching

The ramp has 1 lane with a concrete surface. The FWC rates its condition as good to excellent. There is a fixed dock.

Fees, parking and hours

Launching is free. Parking: 10 trailer spaces and 4 car spaces. Hours: 24 hours. Small lot: only 10 trailer spaces. On weekends and holidays, arrive early or keep a second ramp in mind.

Facilities

Restrooms: Portable Toilet. Accessibility: No Accommodations for Accessibility. Amenities: picnic.

Notes from the FWC

New Parking Lot.

Fishing

66 artificial reefs within 10 miles of the ramp, from the FWC artificial reef program.

Navarre Sound Side Snorkel Reef West

5.5 mi

Depth
15 ft
Relief
6 ft
GPS
30° 23.186' N, 86° 51.513' W
Material
Reefmaker Ecosystem Reef on Piling (77)

Navarre Sound Side Snorkel Reef East

5.6 mi

Depth
15 ft
Relief
6 ft
GPS
30° 23.117' N, 86° 51.383' W
Material
Reefmaker Ecosystem Reef on Piling (28)

SR-26 East/West Expansion

6.1 mi

Depth
14 ft
Relief
6 ft
GPS
30° 22.746' N, 86° 51.226' W
Material
Ecosystem on Piling (76)

Navarre Gulf Side Snorkle Reef

6.1 mi

Depth
15 ft
Relief
6 ft
GPS
30° 22.746' N, 86° 51.226' W
Material
Reefmaker Ecosystem Reef on Piling (30)
Show all 66 reefs
ReefDistanceDepthGPS
Navarre Sound Side Snorkel Reef West5.5 mi15 ft30° 23.186' N, 86° 51.513' W
Navarre Sound Side Snorkel Reef East5.6 mi15 ft30° 23.117' N, 86° 51.383' W
SR-26 East/West Expansion6.1 mi14 ft30° 22.746' N, 86° 51.226' W
Navarre Gulf Side Snorkle Reef6.1 mi15 ft30° 22.746' N, 86° 51.226' W
SR-27 Patch Reef 16.7 mi62 ft30° 21.402' N, 86° 52.724' W
SR-27 Patch Reef 26.8 mi62 ft30° 21.410' N, 86° 52.582' W
SR-27 Patch Reef 36.8 mi65 ft30° 21.442' N, 86° 52.443' W
SR-27 Patch Reef 116.9 mi61 ft30° 21.267' N, 86° 52.699' W
SR27-136.9 mi67 ft30° 21.333' N, 86° 52.457' W
SR-27 Patch Reef 126.9 mi62 ft30° 21.287' N, 86° 52.559' W
SR-27 Patch Reef 46.9 mi66 ft30° 21.495' N, 86° 51.984' W
SR-27 Patch Reef 57.0 mi67 ft30° 21.515' N, 86° 51.845' W
SR-27 Patch Reef 67.0 mi66 ft30° 21.534' N, 86° 51.704' W
SR-27 Patch Reef 227.0 mi70 ft30° 21.157' N, 86° 52.678' W
SR27-147.0 mi67 ft30° 21.357' N, 86° 52.071' W
SR-27 Patch Reef 77.0 mi66 ft30° 21.555' N, 86° 51.562' W
SR-27 Patch Reef 237.1 mi64 ft30° 21.164' N, 86° 52.535' W
SR-27 Patch Reef 157.1 mi63 ft30° 21.376' N, 86° 51.930' W
SR-27 Patch Reef 247.1 mi64 ft30° 21.198' N, 86° 52.398' W
SR-27 Patch Reef 167.1 mi63 ft30° 21.398' N, 86° 51.789' W
SR-27 Patch Reef 177.1 mi63 ft30° 21.418' N, 86° 51.649' W
SR-27 Patch Reef 187.2 mi63 ft30° 21.438' N, 86° 51.508' W
SR-27 Patch Reef 307.2 mi65 ft30° 20.997' N, 86° 52.650' W
SR-27 Patch Reef 257.2 mi64 ft30° 21.257' N, 86° 51.887' W
SR-27 Patch Reef 317.2 mi65 ft30° 21.017' N, 86° 52.501' W
SR-27 Patch Reef 197.2 mi63 ft30° 21.457' N, 86° 51.367' W
SR-27 Patch Reef 87.2 mi70 ft30° 21.630' N, 86° 51.033' W
SR-27 Patch Reef 267.2 mi64 ft30° 21.277' N, 86° 51.748' W
SR27-27B7.3 mi67 ft30° 21.297' N, 86° 51.616' W
SR-27 Patch Reef 277.3 mi64 ft30° 21.297' N, 86° 51.606' W
SR-27 Patch Reef 97.3 mi60 ft30° 21.650' N, 86° 50.893' W
SR-27 Patch Reef 287.3 mi64 ft30° 21.318' N, 86° 51.466' W
SR-27 Patch Reef 327.3 mi65 ft30° 20.869' N, 86° 52.627' W
SR-27 Patch Reef 107.4 mi60 ft30° 21.670' N, 86° 50.751' W
SR-27 Patch Reef 337.4 mi65 ft30° 20.889' N, 86° 52.478' W
SR-27 Patch Reef 407.4 mi65 ft30° 21.133' N, 86° 51.738' W
SR-27 Patch Reef 347.4 mi65 ft30° 20.909' N, 86° 52.336' W
SR-27 Patch Reef 207.4 mi64 ft30° 21.529' N, 86° 50.870' W
SR-27 Patch Reef 357.4 mi65 ft30° 20.930' N, 86° 52.182' W
SR-27 Patch Reef 417.4 mi65 ft30° 21.153' N, 86° 51.590' W
SR-27 Patch Reef 217.5 mi64 ft30° 21.549' N, 86° 50.729' W
SR-27 Patch Reef 367.5 mi65 ft30° 20.741' N, 86° 52.596' W
SR-27 Patch Reef 427.5 mi65 ft30° 20.979' N, 86° 51.862' W
SR-27 Patch Reef 377.5 mi65 ft30° 20.763' N, 86° 52.436' W
SR-27 Patch Reef 437.5 mi65 ft30° 20.999' N, 86° 51.713' W
SR-27 Patch Reef 387.5 mi65 ft30° 20.780' N, 86° 52.313' W
SR-27 Patch Reef 617.5 mi65 ft30° 21.413' N, 86° 50.847' W
SR-27 Patch Reef 397.6 mi65 ft30° 20.807' N, 86° 52.159' W
SR-27 Patch Reef 447.6 mi65 ft30° 21.025' N, 86° 51.566' W
SR-27 Patch Reef 297.6 mi64 ft30° 21.427' N, 86° 50.706' W
SR-27 Patch Reef 457.6 mi65 ft30° 21.044' N, 86° 51.425' W
SR-27 Patch Reef 607.6 mi65 ft30° 21.245' N, 86° 51.006' W
SR-27 Patch Reef 467.6 mi65 ft30° 20.851' N, 86° 51.838' W
SR-27 Patch Reef 477.7 mi65 ft30° 20.877' N, 86° 51.685' W
SR-27 Patch Reef 507.7 mi65 ft30° 21.262' N, 86° 50.838' W
SR-27 Patch Reef 527.7 mi65 ft30° 21.084' N, 86° 51.134' W
SR-27 Patch Reef 487.7 mi65 ft30° 20.897' N, 86° 51.543' W
SR-27 Patch Reef 517.8 mi65 ft30° 21.290' N, 86° 50.672' W
SR-27 Patch Reef 497.8 mi65 ft30° 20.917' N, 86° 51.402' W
SR-27 Patch Reef 537.8 mi65 ft30° 21.105' N, 86° 50.980' W
SR-27 Patch Reef 547.8 mi65 ft30° 21.134' N, 86° 50.808' W
SR-27 Patch Reef 567.9 mi65 ft30° 20.961' N, 86° 51.112' W
SR-27 Patch Reef 557.9 mi65 ft30° 21.156' N, 86° 50.649' W
SR-27 Patch Reef 577.9 mi65 ft30° 20.984' N, 86° 50.951' W
SR-27 Patch Reef 588.0 mi65 ft30° 21.006' N, 86° 50.785' W
SR-27 Patch Reef 598.0 mi65 ft30° 21.023' N, 86° 50.624' W

Source: Florida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission (FWC). Check fishing license and bag limit rules before you go.

Nearby

Source: Florida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission (FWC), Florida Boat Ramp Inventory. Check local signs for current fees and hours.

DirectionsConditions